2010 Week 3 Poll

September 6, 2010
(First-place votes in parenthesis)

Class 5A
1 (1) Carmel (7) 3-0, 88
2 (3) Warren Central (2) 2-1, 83
3 (2) Center Grove 2-1, 61
4 (7) Brownsburg 3-0, 59
5 (6) Columbus North 3-0, 49
6 (5) Ben Davis 3-0, 47
7 (4) Hamilton Southeastern 2-1, 29
8 (9) Mishawaka 3-0, 22
9 (10) Valparaiso 3-0, 22
10 (nr) Lawrence Central 3-0, 14
Others Receiving Votes: Zionsville 8, Fishers 6, Martinsville 3, Kokomo 2, Southport 2, Columbus East 1, Pike 1.

Class 4A
1 (1) Evansville Reitz (7) 3-0, 96
2 (2) Fort Wayne Dwenger (3) 3-0, 93
3 (5) Concord 3-0, 69
4 (4) Plymouth 3-0, 64
5 (3) Jasper 3-0, 61
6 (6) Indianapolis Cathedral 0-3, 55
7 (7) Lowell 2-1, 35
8 (9) East Central 3-0, 20
9 (10) South Bend Clay 3-0, 17
10 (nr) South Bend Washington 2-1, 11
Others Receiving Votes: Columbia City 7, East Noble 7, Delta 5, Hammond Morton 3, Indianapolis Roncalli 3, New Palestine 3, Evansville Central 1.

Class 3A
1 (2) West Lafayette (6) 3-0, 95
2 (3) Jimtown (3) 3-0, 90
3 (4) Heritage Hills (1) 3-0, 78
4 (5) Eastbrook 3-0, 64
5 (1) Indianapolis Chatard 2-1, 63
6 (7) Hamilton Heights 3-0, 51
7 (7) Brebeuf Jesuit 3-0, 45
8 (9) Andrean 2-1, 18
9 (nr) Washington 3-0, 17
10 (nr) Indian Creek 2-1, 10
Others Receiving Votes: Evansville Memorial 9, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 3, Leo 3, Southmont 2, Danville 1, Lakeland 1.

Class 2A
1 (1) Fort Wayne Luers (10) 3-0, 100
2 (2) Indianapolis Ritter 3-0, 85
t3 (3) Rensselaer 3-0, 75
t3 (4) Evansville Mater Dei 3-0, 75
5 (5) North Putnam 3-0, 46
6 (6) Paoli 3-0, 45
7 (8) Heritage Christian 3-0, 31
8 (7) Wheeler 3-0, 28
9 (9) Cass 2-1, 24
10 (10) Fairfield 3-0, 23
Others Receiving Votes: Brownstown 5, Forest Park 5, Speedway 4, North Posey 2, Lawrenceburg 2.

Class A
1 (1) Lafayette Central Catholic (8) 3-0, 80
2 (2) Linton 3-0, 66
3 (2) Southern Wells 3-0, 60
4 (5) Churubusco 3-0, 48
5 (4) Pioneer 2-1, 46
6 (6) North Daviess 3-0, 35
7 (8) Sheridan 2-1, 34
8 (7) Culver 3-0, 23
9 (nr) North Knox 3-0, 12
t10 (10) Fountain Central 2-1, 6
t10 (nr) Indianapolis Scecina 2-1, 6
t10 (nr) Adams Central 2-1, 6
Others Receiving Votes: Clinton Prairie 4, Indiana Deaf 4, Winamac 3, North Miami 3, West Washington 2, Hagerstown 2, West Central 2, Whiting 1.